305 Pieris Dr Unit 2 Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $319,295 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pieris Dr Unit 2, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $323,148, approximately $237 per square foot. 305 Pieris Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Koltys Christopher Derek
Bought by
Christopher Koltys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Tookes Andrea L
Bought by
Koltys Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Tookes Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,050
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Koltys | -- | -- | |
| Koltys Christopher D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Tookes Andrea L | $119,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koltys Christopher D | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tookes Andrea L | $116,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $128,236 | $26,000 | $102,236 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $126,240 | $26,000 | $100,240 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $132,360 | $26,000 | $106,360 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $98,000 | $18,360 | $79,640 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $85,440 | $18,360 | $67,080 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $76,720 | $16,400 | $60,320 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $68,160 | $14,400 | $53,760 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $61,920 | $12,800 | $49,120 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $144,400 | $12,000 | $45,760 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $134,400 | $9,600 | $44,160 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $126,800 | $9,600 | $41,120 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $121,500 | $9,600 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map