305 Pine Hill Rd Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $375,960 - $449,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pine Hill Rd, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $411,990, approximately $295 per square foot. 305 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School and Tri-City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Newman Edith Mae Est and Newman
Bought by
Newman Theodore M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Theodore M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $259,300 | $110,200 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $259,300 | $110,200 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $188,800 | $77,800 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $188,800 | $77,800 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $188,800 | $77,800 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $188,800 | $77,800 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $188,800 | $77,800 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $178,700 | $74,300 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $178,700 | $74,300 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $178,700 | $74,300 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $199,400 | $78,100 | $121,300 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $199,400 | $78,100 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map