305 Pine St Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $49,689 - $99,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pine St, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $70,172, approximately $86 per square foot. 305 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Tune Madisyn
Bought by
Rolen Jurnee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$42,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Tune Dewayne and Tune Dolores
Bought by
Tune Madisyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Duane P Duane P and Rodriguez Elizabeth A
Bought by
Tune Dewayne and Tune Dolores
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolen Jurnee M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tune Madisyn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tune Dewayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolen Jurnee M | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $4,355 | $726 | $3,629 |
| 2024 | $147 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2023 | $146 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2022 | $132 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2020 | $132 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2019 | $132 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2018 | $133 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2017 | $133 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2016 | $132 | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,985 | $726 | $2,259 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 904 Race St
- 101 Cave Creek Rd
- 667 County Road 364
- 710 County Road 328
- 2731 County Road 250
- 675 County Road 364
- 170 Ee Hwy
- 866 County Road 328
- 508 Monroe St
- 445 Monroe St
- 838 Chestnut St
- 322 N 9th St
- 431 Leah
- 414 Regina Ave
- 903 Vine St
- 000 N 9th St
- 222 Poplar St
- 619 Poplar St
- 920 Oak St
- 72 State Hwy W
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.