305 Poplar Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $512,598, approximately $319 per square foot. 305 Poplar Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Archambault Dennis P
Bought by
Hanson Katheryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Lose Matthew M
Bought by
Archambault Dennis P and Archambault Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Katheryn E | $176,000 | -- | |
| Archambault Dennis P | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Archambault Dennis P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $387,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $362,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $337,000 | $211,300 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $328,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $310,100 | $191,300 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map