305 Quinnipiac St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $353,030 - $436,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Quinnipiac St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $407,758, approximately $204 per square foot. 305 Quinnipiac St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Cazorla Rosa
Bought by
Cazorla Rosa and Cazorla Serafin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Hart Gerald and Hart Nancy
Bought by
Cazorla Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazorla Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Cazorla Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Cazorla Rosa | $110,000 | -- | |
| Cazorla Rosa | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cazorla Rosa | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $216,400 | $77,400 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $155,200 | $64,500 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $155,200 | $64,500 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $155,200 | $64,500 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $155,200 | $64,500 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $136,400 | $63,400 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $136,400 | $63,400 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $136,400 | $63,400 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $136,400 | $63,400 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $136,400 | $63,400 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $136,400 | $63,400 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $136,400 | $63,400 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map