L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Wade
Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,169 - $318,000
Looking for a home with rocking chair front porch. Needs a little updating but priced right. Close to everything you need. Well established neighborhood. This home has partial unfinished daylight basement, fenced area & dog house, privacy with mature trees and very nice rock foundation. Almost an acre. WOW.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Oralia Carrillo | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Oralia Carrillo | $119,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $126,000 | -9.9% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $98,438 | $15,600 | $82,838 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $98,438 | $15,600 | $82,838 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $66,786 | $10,600 | $56,186 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $53,368 | $10,600 | $42,768 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $53,368 | $10,600 | $42,768 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $53,368 | $10,600 | $42,768 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $53,368 | $10,600 | $42,768 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $49,295 | $10,600 | $38,695 |
| 2017 | $374 | $49,295 | $10,600 | $38,695 |
| 2016 | $293 | $45,322 | $7,350 | $37,972 |
| 2014 | $204 | $45,322 | $7,350 | $37,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,322 | $7,350 | $37,972 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Wade
Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton
9 Total Sales
Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108717
APN: 12-087-09-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.