305 Riley Rd Austin, TX 78746
Estimated Value: $2,218,000 - $2,676,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$1,447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Riley Rd, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $2,429,313, approximately $1,446 per square foot. 305 Riley Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Eanes Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Willie C and Pujoue Juan P
Bought by
Springdale Alliance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Seiders Roy J and Seiders Kathi
Bought by
Seiders Roy Joseph and The Rjs And Kgs Lee Management Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Dillard Robert W and Dillard Krista D
Bought by
Stein David A and Stein Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Jones Kenneth N and Jones Annette S
Bought by
Dillard Robert W and Dillard Krista D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,104
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Williams Eric A and Williams Melanie
Bought by
Jones Kenneth N and Jones Annette S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Young Elizabeth
Bought by
Williams Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Ivanovici Victor Constantine and Wing Andriana
Bought by
Young Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springdale Alliance Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seiders Roy Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Stein David A | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Dillard Robert W | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Jones Kenneth N | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Williams Eric | -- | -- | |
| Young Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stein David A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillard Robert W | $488,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Eric | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Elizabeth | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Eric | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,116 | $2,501,162 | $1,240,743 | $1,260,419 |
| 2023 | $39,185 | $2,970,984 | $1,500,000 | $1,470,984 |
| 2022 | $44,798 | $2,676,544 | $1,500,000 | $1,176,544 |
| 2021 | $31,359 | $1,713,600 | $750,000 | $963,600 |
| 2020 | $25,562 | $1,351,200 | $750,000 | $601,200 |
| 2018 | $27,359 | $1,395,291 | $750,000 | $645,291 |
| 2017 | $25,465 | $1,286,081 | $600,000 | $686,081 |
| 2016 | $19,346 | $977,047 | $600,000 | $377,047 |
| 2015 | $9,865 | $584,132 | $475,000 | $109,132 |
| 2014 | $9,865 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map