305 Runner St Shelby, MI 49455
Estimated Value: $95,470 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Runner St, Shelby, MI 49455 and is currently estimated at $181,368. 305 Runner St is a home located in Oceana County with nearby schools including Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Easton Dennis and Easton Linda
Bought by
Cruz Arredondo Heriberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,446
Outstanding Balance
$121,516
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Randal J and Phillips Sally A
Bought by
Easton Dennis and Easton Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Arredondo Heriberto | $141,000 | Owners Title Agency Llc | |
| Easton Dennis | $125,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Arredondo Heriberto | $138,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $139 | $16,900 | $0 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $504 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $487 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $621 | $10,300 | $3,800 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $370 | $4,600 | $4,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map