305 S Bishop Ave Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $280,494 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S Bishop Ave, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $305,374, approximately $201 per square foot. 305 S Bishop Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Primos El School, Drexel Hill Middle School, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Fanning Joseph C and Fanning Patricia M
Bought by
Kelly Stephen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,750
Outstanding Balance
$25,034
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Fanning Joseph C and Fanning Patricia M
Bought by
Fanning Joseph C and Fanning Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Stephen T | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fanning Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Stephen T | $58,750 | |
| Closed | Kelly Stephen T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $154,690 | $44,640 | $110,050 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $154,690 | $44,640 | $110,050 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $154,690 | $44,640 | $110,050 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $154,690 | $44,640 | $110,050 |
| 2021 | $8,503 | $154,690 | $44,640 | $110,050 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $110,500 | $38,450 | $72,050 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $110,500 | $38,450 | $72,050 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $619 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $619 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map