305 S Bourbon St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S Bourbon St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $165,725, approximately $156 per square foot. 305 S Bourbon St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $124,800 | $14,100 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $767 | $91,600 | $14,100 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $767 | $92,600 | $14,100 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $718 | $76,400 | $11,700 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $694 | $76,200 | $11,700 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $609 | $66,700 | $7,600 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $585 | $64,100 | $7,300 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $547 | $63,300 | $7,300 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $542 | $63,300 | $7,300 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $535 | $64,300 | $7,300 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map