305 S Kenilworth Ave Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $529,008
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S Kenilworth Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $520,752, approximately $350 per square foot. 305 S Kenilworth Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Laforge Philip and Laforge Patricia A
Bought by
Shikany Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,874
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$495,878
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shikany Paula A | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shikany Paula A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,234 | $43,400 | $13,213 | $30,187 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $36,466 | $11,011 | $25,455 |
| 2023 | $9,635 | $39,394 | $11,011 | $28,383 |
| 2022 | $9,635 | $39,394 | $11,011 | $28,383 |
| 2021 | $7,738 | $28,164 | $7,157 | $21,007 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $28,164 | $7,157 | $21,007 |
| 2019 | $8,240 | $33,474 | $7,157 | $26,317 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $27,232 | $6,056 | $21,176 |
| 2017 | $7,318 | $27,232 | $6,056 | $21,176 |
| 2016 | $6,571 | $27,232 | $6,056 | $21,176 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $21,820 | $4,954 | $16,866 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $24,644 | $4,954 | $19,690 |
| 2013 | $6,285 | $24,644 | $4,954 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map