305 S Mill St Wittenberg, WI 54499
Estimated Value: $151,858 - $214,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S Mill St, Wittenberg, WI 54499 and is currently estimated at $175,465, approximately $146 per square foot. 305 S Mill St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School and Visions Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Messier Westley C
Bought by
Taylor William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Messier Westley C
Bought by
Taylor William F and Taylor Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,295
Interest Rate
5.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor William F | $75,000 | The Closing Company, Llc | |
| Taylor William F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor William F | $3,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $991 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $102,404 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $54,000 | $6,400 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map