305 S Pinewood Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,022 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S Pinewood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $530,256, approximately $213 per square foot. 305 S Pinewood Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Strothman Christine
Bought by
Chester Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Triphahn Charles A
Bought by
Strothman Christine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Investments Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Strothman Christine B | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strothman Christine B | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $463,210 | $162,500 | $300,710 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $431,840 | $130,000 | $301,840 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $430,008 | $153,600 | $276,408 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $499,120 | $192,000 | $307,120 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $327,140 | $120,000 | $207,140 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $260,710 | $90,000 | $170,710 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $240,120 | $80,000 | $160,120 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $213,750 | $75,000 | $138,750 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $192,890 | $55,000 | $137,890 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $175,730 | $45,000 | $130,730 |
| 2015 | $716 | $165,350 | $45,000 | $120,350 |
| 2013 | $575 | $124,200 | $38,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map