NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 S Val Vista Dr Unit 32 Mesa, AZ 85204

Central Mesa Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
11.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2023

Last sale price $62,180 $47 Per Sq Ft

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 11.33 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2023

Motivated Seller. All offers will be considered. This is your dream mobile home! Enjoy all the amenities of a traditional home in this 2 bed, 2 bath park model mobile home. This home boasts updated HVAC, new windows, and new plumbing, as well as an updated bathroom for your comfort. The added Arizona room can be used as an office or additional living space. The backyard is a true oasis, complete with a shed for extra storage. From the great location to the resort-style amenities on-site, life at Saguaro Sun is designed to be a perfect balance of entertainment and serenity so you can design your ideal lifestyle every day. This community in Mesa comes with the conveniences of a fitness room, library, and computer center alongside the fun of a heated swimming pool and spa, and sporting area

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leila Woodard

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR633483000 Listed on: 01/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Holindrake

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA644046000

My Home Group Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $123

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11.33 Acre Lot
  • Land Lease of $940 per month

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-29-002-E

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Built by Path Finder Homes INC.
  • Saguaro Sun Subdivision, Villager Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$123

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

11.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Val Vista and Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 940.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Master Model: Villager
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 11.33
  • Subdivision Name: Saguaro Sun
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: E
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 46.54
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1336.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Gated, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 493709.0
  • Parcel #: 140-29-002-E

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Path Finder Homes INC.

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 940.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 123.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Map Number: 29.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $62,180 -1.3% $47 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Price Changed $63,000 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Sale $63,000 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Price Changed $63,000 -3.1% $47 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Price Changed $65,000 -3.0% $49 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 For Sale $67,000 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Off Market $67,000 -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Price Changed $67,000 -1.5% $50 / Sq Ft
03/22/2023 03/22/23 For Sale $68,000 +9.4% $51 / Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Off Market $62,180 -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Price Changed $68,000 -12.8% $51 / Sq Ft
03/04/2023 03/04/23 Price Changed $78,000 -2.5% $58 / Sq Ft
02/19/2023 02/19/23 Price Changed $80,000 -9.1% $60 / Sq Ft
02/05/2023 02/05/23 Price Changed $88,000 -7.4% $66 / Sq Ft
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Sale $95,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6510768

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.