305 S West St Mc Lean, IL 61754
Estimated Value: $141,690 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S West St, Mc Lean, IL 61754 and is currently estimated at $158,673, approximately $91 per square foot. 305 S West St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Hawkins D Eugene and Hawkins Steven W
Bought by
Billington Ryan and Billington Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billington Ryan | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $33,066 | $8,181 | $24,885 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $30,509 | $7,548 | $22,961 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $17,522 | $6,117 | $11,405 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $16,500 | $5,760 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $11,862 | $5,655 | $6,207 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $11,862 | $5,655 | $6,207 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $11,862 | $5,655 | $6,207 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $11,862 | $5,655 | $6,207 |
| 2016 | $574 | $11,646 | $5,552 | $6,094 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $11,275 | $5,375 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $994 | $10,962 | $5,226 | $5,736 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,855 | $5,175 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map