Estimated Value: $2,234,000 - $2,521,704
8
Beds
5
Baths
4,958
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Saint Davids Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $2,349,235, approximately $473 per square foot. 305 Saint Davids Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Flanigan William G and Flanigan Joy C
Bought by
Gregitis John and Gregitis Rose Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,197
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,222,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Flanigan William G and Flanigan Joy C
Bought by
Flanigan William G and Flanigan Joy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregitis John | $630,000 | -- | |
| Flanigan William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregitis John | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,021 | $1,174,510 | $272,960 | $901,550 |
| 2025 | $23,747 | $1,174,510 | $272,960 | $901,550 |
| 2024 | $23,747 | $1,174,510 | $272,960 | $901,550 |
| 2023 | $22,805 | $1,174,510 | $272,960 | $901,550 |
| 2022 | $22,557 | $1,174,510 | $272,960 | $901,550 |
| 2021 | $36,232 | $1,174,510 | $272,960 | $901,550 |
| 2020 | $17,116 | $492,010 | $132,610 | $359,400 |
| 2019 | $16,633 | $492,010 | $132,610 | $359,400 |
| 2018 | $16,307 | $492,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,965 | $492,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $492,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $492,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $492,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map