305 Sandy Ln Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Sandy Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $257,732, approximately $140 per square foot. 305 Sandy Ln is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Upper Elementary School, and Dickson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Duvall W J
Bought by
Hayes Douglas W and Hayes Mar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Douglas W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $22,606 | $1,800 | $20,806 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $21,948 | $1,800 | $20,148 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $21,309 | $1,800 | $19,509 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $20,688 | $2,292 | $18,396 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $20,086 | $2,250 | $17,836 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $19,501 | $2,104 | $17,397 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $18,932 | $2,361 | $16,571 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $18,382 | $1,825 | $16,557 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $17,846 | $1,794 | $16,052 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $17,326 | $1,724 | $15,602 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $16,822 | $480 | $16,342 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $16,332 | $480 | $15,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map