305 Sandy Spring Ln Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $299,843 - $320,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Sandy Spring Ln, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $309,711, approximately $199 per square foot. 305 Sandy Spring Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Master In Equity York County
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Bna-Harpers Mill Llc
Bought by
Duncan Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,536
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Harpers Mill Community & Developers Llc
Bought by
Bna Harpers Mill Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,740,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duncan Timothy L | $143,170 | -- | |
| Bna Harpers Mill Llc | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Timothy L | $114,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Bna Harpers Mill Llc | $1,740,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $17,562 | $3,000 | $14,562 |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $17,344 | $2,220 | $15,124 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $9,453 | $1,796 | $7,657 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $9,453 | $1,796 | $7,657 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,453 | $1,796 | $7,657 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $9,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $7,620 | $1,680 | $5,940 |
| 2013 | $668 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map