305 Sea Hawk Ct Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Sea Hawk Ct, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $200,775, approximately $179 per square foot. 305 Sea Hawk Ct is a home with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Calderon Aida L
Bought by
Calderon Aida L and Curet Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Calderon Aida L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Aida L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calderon Aida L | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $616 | $73,672 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $616 | $71,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $617 | $69,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $617 | $67,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $65,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |