305 Sheldon St Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Sheldon St, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $146,048, approximately $154 per square foot. 305 Sheldon St is a home with nearby schools including Justus Gage Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Mary Phillips A and Mary Helen
Bought by
Ab Phillips And Mary Helen Phillips Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ab Phillips And Mary Helen Phillips Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $668 | $37,900 | $37,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $585 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $562 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |