305 Shores Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $471,550 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Shores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $714,138, approximately $381 per square foot. 305 Shores Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Lemons Tracy C and Lemons Jackie H
Bought by
Lemons Tracy C and Lemons Jackie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Tracy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $9,182 | $1,106 | $8,076 |
| 2024 | $963 | $9,182 | $1,106 | $8,076 |
| 2023 | $976 | $9,182 | $1,106 | $8,076 |
| 2022 | $976 | $9,182 | $1,106 | $8,076 |
| 2021 | $817 | $8,792 | $1,106 | $7,686 |
| 2020 | $978 | $8,792 | $1,106 | $7,686 |
| 2019 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,787 | $969 | $6,818 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map