305 Silver Oak Ct Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $531,394 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Silver Oak Ct, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $538,849, approximately $242 per square foot. 305 Silver Oak Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Viehweger Roxanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viehweger Roxanne | $156,455 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,680 | $3,040 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map