305 Springridge Ct Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $493,146 - $699,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Springridge Ct, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $564,787, approximately $178 per square foot. 305 Springridge Ct is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Martin Thomas K
Bought by
Krusling Edward James and Glenn Sierra E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Beckmeyer Joseph H and Beckmeyer Janet E
Bought by
Martin Thomas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,147
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Beckmeyer Joseph H and Beckmeyer Janet E
Bought by
Beckmeyer Joseph H and Beckmeyer Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Rhodes Sabrina C
Bought by
Beckmeyer Joseph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Rhodes Sabrina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krusling Edward James | $265,600 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Martin Thomas K | $295,500 | None Available | |
| Beckmeyer Joseph H | -- | American Homeland Title Agen | |
| Beckmeyer Joseph H | $286,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Rhodes Sabrina C | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Thomas K | $290,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckmeyer Joseph H | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckmeyer Joseph H | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Sabrina C | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $366,400 | $50,000 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $366,400 | $50,000 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $366,400 | $50,000 | $316,400 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $265,600 | $25,000 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $265,600 | $25,000 | $240,600 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $265,600 | $25,000 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $265,600 | $25,000 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $295,500 | $25,000 | $270,500 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $295,500 | $25,000 | $270,500 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map