NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 Station Ave Glendora, NJ 08029

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $310,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
968 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2025

Last sale price $276,400 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,040 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this beautifully transformed bungalow in Glendora, NJ! Unique 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has been upgraded to fit modern standards. Pulling into the property you'll be greeted by fully fenced- in, well manicured grounds. With a multiple car driveway & a detached carport, this home checks all of your convenience boxes. Through the front door you'll fall in love with the freshly painted wide family room which has been enhanced with recessed lighting & luxury vinyl plank flooring creating a warm & inviting atmosphere. The dining and kitchen are straight ahead, this room was delightfully styled with marble luxury vinyl planks, new white soft close cabinets, added black handles, stainless steel appliances & a white herringbone backsplash adorned with black grout for a sleek touch. The full bathroom is down the hall & has been completely renovated with all new fixtures, a quartz backsplash + black shower faucet, ensuring a fresh, contemporary feel. The main level bedroom is to the right and has great closet space! Upstairs is your 2nd bedroom which also comes with a ceiling fan. Other amenities include a newer roof, Newer AC CONDENSER (6 years old), newer water heater (7 years old), 2025 heating furnace, shed, deck on the side of the property & a large full basement with countless ideas left awaiting your personal touches! Located near the NJ Turnpike, shopping, dining, parks and entertainment options plus so much more creating an engaging community life. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Johnson

(856) 316-1100 klrw984@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown License #RS358489 Listed on: 01/08/2025

Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy L Schneider

(856) 434-4050 admin@theromanoteam.net Romano Realty License #1971807

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,970

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,876 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.00 x 105.00

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Driveway Spaces
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-00802-00015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,970

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,876 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Stainless steel appliances
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished, Rear Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 968
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 968
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 284.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 968
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Number Of Detached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Carport, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector

• Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 75.00 x 105.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7876.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Balcony
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5970.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15-00802-00015
  • Tax Lot: 00015
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BLACK HORSE PIKE REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2025
Closed on
May 6, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$276,400
Premium/Discount to List
$1,400
0.51%
Views
132
Current Estimated Value
$287,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$216,400
Outstanding Balance
$215,657
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,707

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2017
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
List Price
$51,000
Sold Price
$52,127
Premium/Discount to List
$1,127
2.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Barrowman Janet M
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Sousa Manuel S De
Bought by
Barrowman George and Barrowman Janet M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Whitmore William R
Bought by
Desousa Manuel S and Desousa Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roman Vivian $276,400 First American Title
Roman Vivian $276,400 First American Title
Spio Gillett $52,127 Your Hometown Title Llc
Secretary Of Hud $128,896 None Available
Barrowman George $104,900 --
Desousa Manuel S $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roman Vivian $216,400
Closed Roman Vivian $216,400
Previous Owner Barrowman George $104,000
Previous Owner Desousa Manuel S $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Sold $276,400 +0.5% $286 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Price Changed $275,000 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Sale $275,000 -1.8% $284 / Sq Ft
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $280,000 -- --
03/01/2025 03/01/25 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $289 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $289 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $285,000 +446.7% $294 / Sq Ft
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Sold $52,127 +2.2% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $51,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,077 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2024 $5,971 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2023 $5,772 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2022 $5,741 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2021 $5,621 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2020 $5,625 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2019 $5,501 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2018 $5,477 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2017 $6,381 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2016 $5,183 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2015 $4,811 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900
2014 $4,783 $141,300 $48,400 $92,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2082744

Bright MLS

APN: 15-00802-0000-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.