305 Suffolk St Unit 796 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Suffolk St Unit 796, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $457,486, approximately $453 per square foot. 305 Suffolk St Unit 796 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Sether Jimmie L and Sether Angela L
Bought by
Fiori Christopher John and Fiori Sara Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,480
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiori Christopher John | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiori Christopher John | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $432,200 | $206,300 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $249,700 | $90,000 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $249,700 | $90,000 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $249,700 | $90,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $249,700 | $90,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $249,700 | $90,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $157,500 | $61,300 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $157,500 | $61,300 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $157,500 | $61,300 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map