305 Summer St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Summer St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $147,963, approximately $135 per square foot. 305 Summer St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Trenton Hills Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Vanopynen Richard M and Vanopynend Vicky
Bought by
Vanopynen Vicky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanopynen Vicky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77,118 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $44,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $34,282 | $0 | $0 |