305 SW 24th St El Reno, OK 73036
Estimated Value: $156,649 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 SW 24th St, El Reno, OK 73036 and is currently estimated at $172,662, approximately $131 per square foot. 305 SW 24th St is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Lincoln Learning Center, and Rose Witcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Vonwerder Andre and Von Werder Redina
Bought by
Vonwerder Andrew and Von Werder Redina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,433
Outstanding Balance
$15,508
Interest Rate
3.37%
Estimated Equity
$157,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Hoehner Dewayne and Hoehner Donna C
Bought by
Vonwerder Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hoehner Dewayne and Hoehner Donna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Ross Anthony
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Ross Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,339
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Koehler Christopher A and Koehler Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Terry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1992
Sold by
Tucker Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonwerder Andrew | -- | Ort | |
| Vonwerder Andrew | $92,000 | Agt | |
| Hoehner Dewayne | -- | Warranty Title & Abstract In | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonwerder Andrew | $94,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonwerder Andrew | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $70,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,575 | $1,201 | $11,374 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,209 | $1,166 | $11,043 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,854 | $1,080 | $10,774 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,509 | $1,080 | $10,429 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,212 | $1,080 | $10,132 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,207 | $1,080 | $10,127 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,881 | $1,080 | $9,801 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,564 | $1,080 | $9,484 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,392 | $1,080 | $9,312 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,392 | $1,080 | $9,312 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,795 | $1,080 | $8,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,916 | $1,080 | $8,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map