305 SW Prairie Ct Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $639,613 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 SW Prairie Ct, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $692,153, approximately $227 per square foot. 305 SW Prairie Ct is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $475,573 | $102,398 | $373,175 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $475,573 | $102,398 | $373,175 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2017 | $5,647 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2016 | $6,009 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2015 | $6,067 | $388,712 | $83,880 | $304,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $361,000 | $83,880 | $277,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map