2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Sydney Washer Rd, Dover, FL 33527. 305 Sydney Washer Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $168,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $163,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $147,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $143,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $139,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $137,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $764 | $57,921 | $29,500 | $28,421 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $54,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $48,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $43,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $587 | $42,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $574 | $42,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,928 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map