305 Taylor Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $549,711
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Taylor Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $407,678, approximately $226 per square foot. 305 Taylor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Keller Jerina L
Bought by
Keller Jerina L and Keller Dean J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Jerina L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keller Jerina L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $142,498 | $22,837 | $119,661 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $142,498 | $22,837 | $119,661 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $131,249 | $24,153 | $107,096 |
| 2022 | $6,912 | $131,249 | $24,153 | $107,096 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $164,090 | $38,290 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $7,388 | $140,800 | $38,290 | $102,510 |
| 2019 | $8,211 | $140,800 | $38,290 | $102,510 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $104,680 | $38,290 | $66,390 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $29,670 | $29,670 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $29,670 | $29,670 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $29,670 | $29,670 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,670 | $29,670 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,447 | $29,670 | $29,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map