305 Thompson St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated payment $863/month
Total Views
2,977
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$178
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Entrance Foyer
- Central Air
About This Home
Comfortable 2 bedroom home with may updates on Ottawa's south side. Furnace, air conditioning, hot water heater, electrical panel, and all flooring new within the last year. A home you must see!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,336
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 64.5 x 129
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 704 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Entrance Foyer
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laminate Flooring
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Schools
- Mckinley Elementary: K-4Th Grade
- Shepherd Middle School
- Ottawa Township High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $31,033 | $8,589 | $22,444 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $28,602 | $7,916 | $20,686 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $26,303 | $7,280 | $19,023 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $24,015 | $7,536 | $16,479 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $22,515 | $7,065 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $21,467 | $6,736 | $14,731 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $20,821 | $6,533 | $14,288 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $20,289 | $6,366 | $13,923 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $19,849 | $6,228 | $13,621 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $19,141 | $6,006 | $13,135 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $18,319 | $5,748 | $12,571 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,675 | $5,860 | $12,815 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | +4.2% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12619660
APN: 22-14-427006