305 Unity Ln Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,268 - $740,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Unity Ln, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $676,817, approximately $276 per square foot. 305 Unity Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcmickle James R
Bought by
Mcmickle James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,626
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$515,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Mcmickle James R
Bought by
Mcmickle James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,626
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$515,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcmickle James R
Bought by
Mcmickle James R and Mcmickle Lisa Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Mcmickle Deborah A
Bought by
Mcmickle James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmickle James R | -- | -- | |
| Mcmickle James R | -- | -- | |
| Mcmickle James R | -- | -- | |
| Mcmickle James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmickle James R | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmickle James R | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmickle James R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $459,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $440,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $422,100 | $205,200 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $422,100 | $205,200 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $527,600 | $290,200 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $527,600 | $290,200 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $527,600 | $290,200 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $547,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $525,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $504,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $482,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map