305 W Mistletoe Dr Kennedale, TX 76060
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 W Mistletoe Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060 and is currently estimated at $254,863, approximately $185 per square foot. 305 W Mistletoe Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Cain Mary Ann Wakeland and Wakeland Danny Marshall
Bought by
Key Suzanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $231,304 | $60,885 | $170,419 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $231,304 | $60,885 | $170,419 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $242,255 | $50,000 | $192,255 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $204,725 | $50,000 | $154,725 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $165,915 | $50,000 | $115,915 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $156,844 | $50,000 | $106,844 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $126,828 | $22,000 | $104,828 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $139,712 | $13,000 | $126,712 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $107,356 | $13,000 | $94,356 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $100,195 | $13,000 | $87,195 |
| 2015 | $577 | $72,379 | $13,000 | $59,379 |
| 2014 | $577 | $105,300 | $13,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map