Estimated Value: $53,794 - $109,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 W Olive St, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $85,949, approximately $64 per square foot. 305 W Olive St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Jean Rebecca Sue
Bought by
Malan David D and Malan Vickie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Malan David D and Malan Vickie C
Bought by
Jean Rebecca Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Malan David D and Malan Vickie C
Bought by
Jean Rebecca Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Albert W R and Albert Carolyn S
Bought by
Malan David D and Malan Vickie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malan David D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jean Rebecca Sue | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Jean Rebecca Sue | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Malan David D | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malan David D | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $299 | $4,060 | $2,990 | $1,070 |
| 2023 | $449 | $11,670 | $2,790 | $8,880 |
| 2022 | $390 | $10,610 | $2,540 | $8,070 |
| 2021 | $347 | $9,910 | $2,370 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $339 | $9,840 | $2,360 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $314 | $9,480 | $2,270 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $315 | $9,480 | $2,270 | $7,210 |
| 2017 | $454 | $10,960 | $2,230 | $8,730 |
| 2016 | $427 | $10,340 | $2,100 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $4 | $10,340 | $2,100 | $8,240 |
| 2012 | $4 | $10,140 | $2,060 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map