305 W Quad St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 W Quad St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $248,740, approximately $125 per square foot. 305 W Quad St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $233,700 | $21,000 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $185,900 | $21,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $190,200 | $21,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $155,100 | $17,500 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $156,800 | $17,500 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $136,100 | $8,400 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $133,700 | $8,100 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $133,300 | $8,100 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $134,800 | $8,100 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $136,200 | $8,100 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map