NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,454 - $340,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,948 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Last sale price $235,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,933 / mo

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2021

CALL FOR SHOWING TODAY!

Excellent Broken Arrow location and Broken Arrow Schools.

Beautifully completely remodeled. New shaker kitchen cabinets (not painted old), granite in kitchen and all bathrooms. All bedrooms have large walk-in closets. Fireplace, ceiling fans, fenced backyard, large 2 car garage.

Master Suite with huge walk-in closet.

Tenant Pays all utilities.

Washer and Dryer hookups in laundry room.

WILL ACCEPT SHORTER LEASE WITH RENEWAL IN MAY 2026. WILL ALSO ACCEPT LONGER LEASE TERMS.
Will consider Housing Voucher.

Additional $15/mo fee for furnace filters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Scott

Inactive Office License #73053 Listed on: 08/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Garywayne O'dell

Keller Williams Preferred License #145038

Keller Williams Preferred

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,739

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,739

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: South on Elm to Quantico, turn east on Quantico to property on right hand side
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.273
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Springs
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Living Area: 2948.0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Arrow Springs
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11880.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1739.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$310,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,364
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dreamlife Llc $235,000 Allegiance Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Off Market $1,595 -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $1,595 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Price Changed $1,650 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $1,695 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold $235,000 +4.4% $80 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,326 $25,850 $1,914 $23,936
2024 $3,322 $25,850 $1,914 $23,936
2023 $3,322 $25,850 $1,914 $23,936
2022 $3,351 $25,850 $1,914 $23,936
2021 $1,709 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
2020 $1,739 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
2019 $1,740 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
2018 $1,716 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
2017 $1,724 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
2016 $1,722 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
2015 $1,708 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
2014 $1,726 $13,178 $1,914 $11,264
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2128215

MLS Technology

APN: 79445-84-26-26790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.