305 W Second St Patterson, AR 72123
Estimated Value: $41,257 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 W Second St, Patterson, AR 72123 and is currently estimated at $79,419, approximately $70 per square foot. 305 W Second St is a home with nearby schools including McCrory Elementary School and McCrory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Bought by
Gaddis Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Bought by
Burkett Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Bought by
Weeks David Charles and Weeks Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Bought by
Weeks David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Dewitt Kenneth and Dewitt Betty
Bought by
Weeks Larry and Weeks Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Bought by
Dewitt Kenneth and Dewitt Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddis Gerald | $3,600 | -- | |
| Burkett Brad | $3,000 | -- | |
| Weeks David Charles | -- | -- | |
| Weeks David | $2,500 | -- | |
| Weeks Larry | $7,500 | -- | |
| Dewitt Kenneth | $7,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |