305 W Turnpike Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,689 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 W Turnpike Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $292,922, approximately $249 per square foot. 305 W Turnpike Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Grimsrud Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Moe Cheryl A
Bought by
Cheryl A Moe Living Trust and Moe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Moe Helen Jean
Bought by
Moe Cheryl A and Anderson Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Laura J and Anderson Richard
Bought by
Moe Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Moe Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moe Cheryl A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moe Cheryl A | $135,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $132,100 | $29,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $121,450 | $26,000 | $95,450 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $121,450 | $26,000 | $95,450 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $121,400 | $26,000 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $114,800 | $24,000 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $106,300 | $24,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $105,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $105,250 | $24,000 | $81,250 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $105,250 | $24,000 | $81,250 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $105,250 | $19,000 | $86,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map