305 Washington St Bancroft, NE 68004
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $652,795
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Washington St, Bancroft, NE 68004 and is currently estimated at $469,398, approximately $250 per square foot. 305 Washington St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Bancroft-Rosalie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Hermelbracht Len P and Hermelbracht Kellee J
Bought by
Len P Hermelbracht And Kellee J Hermelbracht and Hermelbracht
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Hermelbracht Kellee J and Hermelbracht Len
Bought by
Hermelbracht Kellee J and Hermelbracht Len
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Len P Hermelbracht And Kellee J Hermelbracht | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hermelbracht Kellee J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $783,565 | $576,310 | $207,255 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $686,110 | $508,815 | $177,295 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $611,170 | $443,805 | $167,365 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $525,710 | $405,755 | $119,955 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $375,535 | $375,535 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $371,605 | $371,605 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $375,535 | $375,535 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $388,775 | $388,775 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $398,985 | $398,985 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $408,755 | $408,755 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $364,785 | $364,785 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $329,155 | $329,155 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,878 | $211,260 | $211,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map