305 Wildflower Dr Cimarron, CO 81220
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Wildflower Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220 and is currently estimated at $451,612, approximately $249 per square foot. 305 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Swain Chalmer S and Swain Margaret M
Bought by
Shultz Family Trust Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Swain Chalmer S and Swain Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Maestas Bobbie Vernon and Maestas Cathy Helen
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Maestas Bobbie Vernon
Bought by
Maestas Bobbie Vernon and Maestas Cathy Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Kern Paul
Bought by
Maestas Bobbie Vernon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Family Trust Investments Llc | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Swain Chalmer S | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americans | -- | None Available | |
| Maestas Bobbie Vernon | -- | None Available | |
| Maestas Bobbie Vernon | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maestas Bobbie Vernon | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $24,920 | $5,940 | $18,980 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $27,150 | $5,360 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $23,470 | $4,630 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $970 | $16,980 | $3,480 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $869 | $17,470 | $3,580 | $13,890 |
| 2020 | $880 | $16,640 | $2,790 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $859 | $16,640 | $2,790 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $521 | $9,810 | $2,700 | $7,110 |
| 2017 | $528 | $9,810 | $2,700 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $286 | $12,340 | $3,700 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $286 | $10,550 | $4,420 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map