305 Willow Bend Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,643 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Willow Bend Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $426,661, approximately $212 per square foot. 305 Willow Bend Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Williams Charles E
Bought by
Sasser Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,213
Outstanding Balance
$176,713
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$249,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasser Eric D | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sasser Eric D | $295,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $375,400 | $150,000 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $365,600 | $145,000 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $351,400 | $130,000 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $332,100 | $120,000 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $282,700 | $100,000 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $263,600 | $95,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $262,000 | $85,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $257,100 | $85,000 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $243,900 | $80,000 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $236,400 | $80,000 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $229,000 | $80,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map