305 Wishbone Ln Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $263,726 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Wishbone Ln, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $276,682, approximately $193 per square foot. 305 Wishbone Ln is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Thompson Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Gray Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,177
Outstanding Balance
$184,778
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Nicole | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Nicole | $207,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $281,946 | $75,000 | $206,946 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $281,946 | $75,000 | $206,946 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $315,151 | $60,000 | $255,151 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $257,988 | $50,000 | $207,988 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $195,453 | $50,000 | $145,453 |
| 2020 | $965 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map