305 Wolf St Granger, TX 76530
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $290,000
Highlights
- City View
- Attached Garage
- Level Lot
- Wood Flooring
- Central Heating
About This Home
As of July 2013Nice 3bedroom 2 full bathroom home on large lot. Large Kitchen opens up to large dining room and family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinette space, built in desk, pantry. Bay windows in livingroom light up the room on the sunny days. Both bathrooms have Tub/Shower combo, Master has it's own private bathroom. All nice sized bedrooms. Large backyard with concrete patio, partially covered for entertaining guest. Updated to energy eff windows dining room kitchen and living room cost $7945, warranty trans
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1989
Lot Details
- Level Lot
Home Design
- House
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,366 Sq Ft Home
- City Views
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Outside Parking
Utilities
- Central Heating
- Electricity To Lot Line
Listing and Financial Details
- 2% Total Tax Rate
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckhusen Doug | -- | Itc | |
| Bender Mark W | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bender Mark W | $85,444 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $235,632 | $46,000 | $189,632 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $237,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $216,000 | $46,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $246,909 | $46,000 | $200,909 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $163,762 | $29,000 | $134,762 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $131,593 | $17,741 | $113,852 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $136,321 | $17,000 | $119,321 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $130,369 | $17,000 | $113,369 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $88,754 | $14,500 | $74,254 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $81,512 | $12,500 | $69,012 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $77,779 | $11,500 | $66,279 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $77,648 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3790937
APN: R013686
- 303 E Wolf
- 300 S Granger Center Unit FM972
- 102 W Mesquite Unit B
- 300 S Rio Grande St
- 400 S Guadalupe
- 4400 N Highway 95
- 7570 State Highway 95
- 4400-4402 State Highway 95
- 302 Schramm Rd
- 305 W Davilla St
- 706 E Pecan
- 704 E Pecan
- 708 E Pecan
- TBD Pecan
- 6900 State Highway 95
- 000 County Road 355
- 603 N Mustang St
- Lot 8 E Plum St
- Lot 9 E Plum St
- 16950 Fm 971
Ask me questions while you tour the home.