305 Worthview Dr River Oaks, TX 76114
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Worthview Dr, River Oaks, TX 76114 and is currently estimated at $237,694, approximately $143 per square foot. 305 Worthview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including A V Cato Elementary School, Marsh Middle School, and Castleberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Truelove Robert
Bought by
Maciel Juan Cristian and Gonzalez Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Anthony Brenda L and Boulton Brenda L
Bought by
Gardner Herschal S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Juan Cristian | -- | Landamerica American Title C | |
| Gardner Herschal S | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maciel Juan Cristian | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $240,000 | $49,674 | $190,326 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $265,057 | $49,674 | $215,383 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $225,276 | $49,674 | $175,602 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $176,588 | $33,116 | $143,472 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $176,588 | $20,000 | $156,588 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $176,588 | $20,000 | $156,588 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $223,152 | $20,000 | $203,152 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $68,310 | $20,000 | $48,310 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $62,275 | $20,000 | $42,275 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $64,376 | $20,000 | $44,376 |
| 2015 | $999 | $34,300 | $19,000 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $999 | $34,300 | $19,000 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map