305 Yellow Elder Unit 1169 Punta Gorda, FL 33955
South Punta Gorda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,197 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Yellow Elder Unit 1169, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 and is currently estimated at $374,549, approximately $185 per square foot. 305 Yellow Elder Unit 1169 is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Cheatham Erin Christine
Bought by
Ispot Homebuyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,144
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Gunter James M
Bought by
Gunter Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Farley Daniel D
Bought by
Farley Erin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Kent Ray D and Kent Ruth Ann
Bought by
Farley Daniel D and Farley Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Kent Ray D and Kent Ruth Ann
Bought by
Farley Daniel D and Farley Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Decker Montie Lee
Bought by
Kent Ray D and Kent Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Selgren John M and Bright Creighton T
Bought by
Kent Ray D and Kent Ruth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Leopard Craig A and Leopard Tomara B
Bought by
Selgren John M and Bright Creighton T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Hula Donald J and Hula Geraldine L
Bought by
Leopard Craig A and Leopard Tomara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Hula Donald J and Hula Geraldine L
Bought by
Hula Donald J and Hula Geraldine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Disher Robert E
Bought by
Hula Donald J and Hula Geraldine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Pownall Janice J
Bought by
Disher Robert E and Disher Glenna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ispot Homebuyers Llc | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunter Shirley | -- | Attorney | |
| Farley Erin C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farley Daniel D | $232,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farley Daniel D | $232,500 | Attorney | |
| Kent Ray D | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Kent Ray D | $190,000 | Burnt Store Title & Escrow L | |
| Selgren John M | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Leopard Craig A | $162,700 | -- | |
| Leopard Craig A | $81,300 | -- | |
| Hula Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Hula Donald J | $145,900 | -- | |
| Disher Robert E | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ispot Homebuyers Llc | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Daniel D | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Daniel D | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Ray D | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leopard Craig A | $48,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leopard Craig A | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $316,398 | $46,750 | $269,648 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $317,563 | $51,000 | $266,563 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $278,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $274,560 | $46,750 | $227,810 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $229,934 | $34,000 | $195,934 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $222,240 | $34,000 | $188,240 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $221,478 | $30,600 | $190,878 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $199,727 | $25,500 | $174,227 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $176,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $173,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $169,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $163,362 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map