Estimated Value: $767,072 - $810,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Adams Rd, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $783,768, approximately $265 per square foot. 3050 Adams Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Ghazala Fausta and Ghazala Saffa
Bought by
Watkins Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Ghazala Saffa
Bought by
Ghazala Saffa and Ghazala Fausta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Mann Robert W and Mann Linda
Bought by
Ghazala Saffa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Matthew | $555,250 | None Available | |
| Ghazala Saffa | -- | First American Title | |
| Ghazala Saffa | $395,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History