3050 E Leland St Mesa, AZ 85213
Rancho de Arboleda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,993 - $648,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 E Leland St, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $581,498, approximately $286 per square foot. 3050 E Leland St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ishikawa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Barrett Johnene S and Suttmiller Johnene S
Bought by
Barrett Richard A and Barrett Johnene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Richard A | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $24,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $23,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $19,580 | $3,910 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map