3050 Nutter Chapel Rd Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Nutter Chapel Rd, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $188,835, approximately $153 per square foot. 3050 Nutter Chapel Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Carolyn Lewis Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Ragland Robert and Ragland Cindy
Bought by
Ragland Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Bought by
Southwestern Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1969
Bought by
Ragland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragland Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Southwestern Bell | -- | -- | |
| Ragland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $34,450 | $6,000 | $28,450 |
| 2024 | $634 | $34,450 | $6,000 | $28,450 |
| 2023 | $603 | $23,620 | $5,000 | $18,620 |
| 2022 | $201 | $23,620 | $5,000 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $174 | $23,620 | $5,000 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $174 | $19,380 | $5,000 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $174 | $19,380 | $5,000 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $199 | $19,380 | $5,000 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $199 | $19,380 | $5,000 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $199 | $10,840 | $5,000 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $549 | $19,560 | $5,000 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $199 | $19,560 | $5,000 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map