3050 Observatory Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,362 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,834
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Observatory Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,106,454, approximately $288 per square foot. 3050 Observatory Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Lindy Jacob D and Lindy Joanne G
Bought by
Shea Jennifer L and Mccracken Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,731
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$819,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Jennifer L | $537,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Jennifer L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,318 | $265,154 | $125,535 | $139,619 |
| 2023 | $16,181 | $265,154 | $125,535 | $139,619 |
| 2022 | $15,119 | $222,244 | $91,655 | $130,589 |
| 2021 | $14,557 | $222,244 | $91,655 | $130,589 |
| 2020 | $14,982 | $222,244 | $91,655 | $130,589 |
| 2019 | $14,119 | $191,591 | $79,013 | $112,578 |
| 2018 | $14,141 | $191,591 | $79,013 | $112,578 |
| 2017 | $13,435 | $191,591 | $79,013 | $112,578 |
| 2016 | $14,584 | $205,058 | $68,019 | $137,039 |
| 2015 | $13,146 | $205,058 | $68,019 | $137,039 |
| 2014 | $13,240 | $205,058 | $68,019 | $137,039 |
| 2013 | $12,359 | $188,126 | $62,402 | $125,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map