3050 Otter Ct Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Otter Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $186,854, approximately $113 per square foot. 3050 Otter Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Woodruff Brenda R
Bought by
Woodruff Brenda Dale Robertson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Woodruff Brenda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Fifth Third Mtg Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Patricia L
Bought by
Temple Ester Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Brenda Dale Robertson | -- | -- | |
| Woodruff Brenda R | $119,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $86,281 | -- | |
| Fifth Third Mtg Co | -- | -- | |
| Temple Ester Joy | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodruff Brenda R | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Ester Joy | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $69,220 | $12,404 | $56,816 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $71,186 | $12,304 | $58,882 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $62,999 | $10,504 | $52,495 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $61,412 | $11,904 | $49,508 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $51,844 | $9,104 | $42,740 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $47,189 | $8,904 | $38,285 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $47,600 | $8,404 | $39,196 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $44,654 | $8,204 | $36,450 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $44,894 | $8,304 | $36,590 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $41,893 | $7,880 | $34,013 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $40,644 | $7,380 | $33,264 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $43,008 | $6,980 | $36,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map